Seattle Oral Care
Dental Implants in Seattle, Washington
4.9 (243)
| Category | Dental Implants Β· Cosmetic dentist, Dental hygienist, Dental implants periodontist, Oral and maxillofacial surgeon |
|---|---|
| Address | 12333 35th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125 |
| Area | Seattle, Washington |
| Phone | (206) 363-8800 |
| Google rating | 4.9 (243) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 9 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 9 amβ4 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Seattle Oral Care
Seattle Oral Care is a multi-specialty dental implant practice in Seattle, bringing together a prosthodontist, periodontist, and oral & maxillofacial surgeon under one roof β a level of in-house expertise rare for a single practice. Our team has placed over 2,000 implants, from single-tooth to full-arch, with 65+ years of combined training and experience.
Dr. Aruna leads our Invisalign program, helping patients straighten their smile with clear, comfortable aligners. We also offer AADSM-certified sleep apnea oral appliance therapy with Dr. Deepali.
From your first visit through post-treatment care, we listen, explain your options clearly, and focus on lasting results β clarity, compassion, and care that lasts.
How Seattle Oral Care compares with other dental implants in Seattle
- With 243 Google reviews it is the most-reviewed of the 7 dental implants listed in Seattle.
- It usually closes at 5 PM, later than 6 of the 6 dental implants in Seattle that publish their hours.
- Nearest other dental implants: Periodontics Northwest: Dr. Mao & Dr. Shaya (2.1 mi), Seattle Periodontics Dentistry (7.5 mi), Pacific Perio CareβCaroline M. Herron, DDS, MSD, PLLC (7.6 mi)
Before your visit
- Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
- Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
- Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Matilda Luttrell a month ago
The team at Seattle Oral Care were so friendly and helpful. Dr. Krishna listened to my concerns throughout my Invisalign journey and helped me through each stage until I was fully satisfied. I highly recommend Dr. Krishna, she provided fantastic care.
E S 2 months ago
I started going to Seattle Oral Care just a little over a year and a half ago and have had a great experience at every appointment. Iβm both a general dental and orthodontic patient of theirs and itβs really nice that itβs all in house- I just had my last Invisalign appointment & just moseyed on over to the dental hygienist for a cleaning right after since I was due! Youβre greeted with a warm smile and great customer service from everyone you see starting with the front office til you meet your care provider- and back again as they send you off with your next appointment already on the books!
Ileana Rodriguez-Silva 2 months ago
We adore Seattle Oral Care. This office is perfect for individuals who struggle with dental/medical anxiety. The clinic is calming and exceptionally clean. Reception, hygienists and dentists are always very sweet, communicative, gentle, patient, and beyond incredibly competent.
Claudia Zimba 2 months ago
Seattle oral care dental services are amazing. I felt welcome and Drβs were gental. I had a couple of cavities and implant scheduled which they took care of on two visits. Made sure i was calm and understood my fear of needles and were patient with me. π
Baselle 5000 6 months ago
My oral health has been poor, and I've needed to go on a dental journey involving immediate dentures. So different than my dentists from the 80s -90s! I have been treated with kindness, care, solid information, great listening, and support with a lot of up-to-date technology. My dentist has great hands, very gentle with the shots which I especially appreciate! I know I am in great hands!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Seattle Oral Care located?
Seattle Oral Care is at 12333 35th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125, in Seattle, Washington. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Seattle Oral Care?
Seattle Oral Care is listed as a dental implant and is also tagged on Google as cosmetic dentist, dental hygienist, dental implants periodontist.
What are the hours of Seattle Oral Care?
Published hours are Monday: 9 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 9 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: 9 amβ5 pm; Friday: 9 amβ4 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Seattle Oral Care open on Sunday?
No, Seattle Oral Care is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Seattle Oral Care?
You can call Seattle Oral Care at (206) 363-8800.
How is Seattle Oral Care rated on Google?
Seattle Oral Care has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 243 reviews.
Does Seattle Oral Care have a website?
Yes, the website of Seattle Oral Care is seattleoralcare.com (linked on this page).
More dental implants in Seattle
All dental implants in Seattle βPeriodontics Northwest: Dr. Mao & Dr. Shaya
Dental Implants Β· Seattle, Washington
Puget Sound Periodontics - West seattle
Dental Implants Β· Seattle, Washington
Thomas P. Sweeney DDS - Dental Implants Provider
Dental Implants Β· Seattle, Washington
Petrini Prosthodontics
Dental Implants Β· Seattle, Washington
Pacific Perio CareβCaroline M. Herron, DDS, MSD, PLLC
Dental Implants Β· Seattle, Washington
Seattle Periodontics Dentistry
Dental Implants Β· Seattle, Washington